Seller's Agent in 2025
Scott Bryant
Keller Williams Arizona Realty
(480) 482-7031
8 in this area
163 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $496,000 - $518,082
Welcome to this beautifully updated Mountain Park Ranch residence, offering 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a versatile loft. The primary suite is conveniently located on the main level and features a sparkling, spa-like bath. Upstairs, spacious secondary bedrooms and a flexible loft create the perfect space for an office, playroom, or media area. Step out onto the balcony and take in the breathtaking mountain views. Residents of Mountain Park Ranch enjoy resort-style amenities, including lighted tennis courts, basketball courts, community pools, jogging paths, hiking trails, and playgrounds. With seller-owned solar panels, this move-in-ready home combines modern updates, energy savings, and a highly desirable lifestyle in the heart of Ahwatukee.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Arizona Realty License #BR681413000 Listed on: 08/27/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Anthony | $500,000 | Asset Protection Title Agency | |
| Caserio Roy Tollaksen | -- | Driggs Title Agency Inc | |
| Caserio John William | $260,000 | Millennium Title | |
| Watson Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Watson Billy Davis | -- | Capital Title Agency Inc | |
| Bambrough Maria | $145,000 | Security Title Agency | |
| Mcclellan Gerald R | $149,000 | Security Title Agency |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Anthony | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Caserio Roy Tollaksen | $336,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Caserio John William | $208,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Watson Billy Davis | $115,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Bambrough Maria | $143,277 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcclellan Gerald R | $119,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/17/2025 10/17/25 | Sold | $500,000 | -9.1% | $271 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/09/2025 09/09/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/27/2025 08/27/25 | For Sale | $550,000 | +111.5% | $298 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/31/2015 08/31/15 | Sold | $260,000 | 0.0% | $141 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/24/2015 07/24/15 | Price Changed | $260,000 | +2.8% | $141 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/16/2015 07/16/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/15/2015 07/15/15 | For Sale | $253,000 | -- | $137 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,978 | $23,442 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,000 | $22,326 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,000 | $35,150 | $7,030 | $28,120 |
| 2022 | $1,905 | $26,920 | $5,380 | $21,540 |
| 2021 | $1,987 | $25,370 | $5,070 | $20,300 |
| 2020 | $1,937 | $24,280 | $4,850 | $19,430 |
| 2019 | $1,876 | $23,220 | $4,640 | $18,580 |
| 2018 | $1,812 | $21,160 | $4,230 | $16,930 |
| 2017 | $1,729 | $19,710 | $3,940 | $15,770 |
| 2016 | $1,752 | $19,500 | $3,900 | $15,600 |
| 2015 | $1,839 | $17,860 | $3,570 | $14,290 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Scott Bryant
Keller Williams Arizona Realty
(480) 482-7031
8 in this area
163 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Dana Pham
VIP Family Realty
(480) 634-7600
1 in this area
8 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2015
Kathy Camamo
Amazing AZ Homes
(602) 614-3842
17 in this area
117 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Theresa Snider
HomeSmart
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6908629
APN: 301-77-926
Ask me questions while you tour the home.