Estimated Value: $661,000 - $736,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,049
Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3513 Eagle Rock Loop, Tracy, CA 95377 and is currently estimated at $703,169, approximately $343 per square foot. 3513 Eagle Rock Loop is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Tom Hawkins Elementary School, Tracy High School, and Montessori Elementary & Middle School of Tracy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2023
Sold by
Johnson David and Johnson Lisa Edna
Bought by
David & Lisa Johnson Family Trust and Johnson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2013
Sold by
Johnson Lisa and Johnson David
Bought by
Johnson David and Johnson Lisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,800
Interest Rate
4.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 1998
Sold by
Kaufman & Broad Central Valley Inc
Bought by
Johnson David and Johnson Lisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,500
Interest Rate
7.13%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| David & Lisa Johnson Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Johnson David | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Johnson David | $201,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Johnson David | $140,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson David | $155,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,476 | $320,863 | $95,797 | $225,066 |
| 2024 | $3,368 | $314,572 | $93,919 | $220,653 |
| 2023 | $3,307 | $308,405 | $92,078 | $216,327 |
| 2022 | $3,245 | $302,359 | $90,273 | $212,086 |
| 2021 | $3,195 | $296,431 | $88,503 | $207,928 |
| 2020 | $3,170 | $293,392 | $87,596 | $205,796 |
| 2019 | $3,097 | $287,640 | $85,879 | $201,761 |
| 2018 | $3,306 | $282,001 | $84,196 | $197,805 |
| 2017 | $3,232 | $276,473 | $82,546 | $193,927 |
| 2016 | $3,171 | $271,052 | $80,927 | $190,125 |
| 2014 | $3,110 | $261,753 | $78,151 | $183,602 |
Source: Public Records
Map