3513 Luewan Ct Indianapolis, IN 46235
Far Eastside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $113,000 - $148,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
962
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3513 Luewan Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46235 and is currently estimated at $133,302, approximately $138 per square foot. 3513 Luewan Ct is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Robert Lee Frost School 106, James Whitcomb Riley School 43, and Charles Warren Fairbanks School 105.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2022
Sold by
Almond Investments Llc
Bought by
Hernandez-Hernandez Maria Isabel and Hernandez-Aparicio Maria Elena
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2022
Sold by
Weaver Douglas R
Bought by
Almond Investments Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez-Hernandez Maria Isabel | $165,000 | -- | |
| Almond Investments Llc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,160 | $145,600 | $10,700 | $134,900 |
| 2024 | $1,265 | $116,800 | $10,700 | $106,100 |
| 2023 | $1,265 | $121,200 | $10,700 | $110,500 |
| 2022 | $622 | $100,400 | $10,700 | $89,700 |
| 2021 | $1,524 | $62,400 | $10,700 | $51,700 |
| 2020 | $1,481 | $60,400 | $9,500 | $50,900 |
| 2019 | $1,459 | $58,400 | $9,500 | $48,900 |
| 2018 | $1,375 | $54,400 | $9,500 | $44,900 |
| 2017 | $1,153 | $50,700 | $9,500 | $41,200 |
| 2016 | $1,058 | $47,300 | $9,500 | $37,800 |
| 2014 | $1,055 | $48,800 | $9,500 | $39,300 |
| 2013 | $1,035 | $49,800 | $9,500 | $40,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map