3513 Monroe St Omaha, NE 68107
South Central Omaha NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $187,000 - $219,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
946
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3513 Monroe St, Omaha, NE 68107 and is currently estimated at $199,216, approximately $210 per square foot. 3513 Monroe St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Gilder Elementary School, Bryan Middle School, and Bryan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2014
Sold by
Bergman Michael Joseph
Bought by
Bergman Lynn Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bergman Lynn Ann | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,587 | $175,100 | $10,800 | $164,300 |
| 2024 | $2,899 | $156,500 | $10,800 | $145,700 |
| 2023 | $2,899 | $137,400 | $10,800 | $126,600 |
| 2022 | $2,971 | $139,200 | $12,600 | $126,600 |
| 2021 | $2,364 | $111,700 | $12,600 | $99,100 |
| 2020 | $2,391 | $111,700 | $12,600 | $99,100 |
| 2019 | $2,227 | $103,700 | $12,600 | $91,100 |
| 2018 | $2,058 | $95,700 | $12,600 | $83,100 |
| 2017 | $1,763 | $81,600 | $6,500 | $75,100 |
| 2016 | $1,751 | $81,600 | $6,500 | $75,100 |
| 2015 | $1,728 | $81,600 | $6,500 | $75,100 |
| 2014 | $1,728 | $81,600 | $6,500 | $75,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map