3513 Volk Ave Long Beach, CA 90808
El Dorado Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $870,000 - $1,014,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$631/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3513 Volk Ave, Long Beach, CA 90808 and is currently estimated at $945,818, approximately $630 per square foot. 3513 Volk Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Newcomb Academy, Millikan High School, and St. Maria Goretti Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2011
Sold by
Cluff Alfred Sims and Cluff Katherine Mae
Bought by
Cluff Alfred Sims and Cluff Katherine Mae
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2005
Sold by
Cluff Alfred Sims and Cluff Katherine Mae
Bought by
Cluff Alfred Sims
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cluff Alfred Sims | -- | None Available | |
| Cluff Alfred Sims | -- | None Available | |
| Cluff Alfred Sims | -- | -- | |
| Cluff Alfred Sims | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,224 | $405,702 | $262,765 | $142,937 |
| 2024 | $5,224 | $397,748 | $257,613 | $140,135 |
| 2023 | $5,136 | $389,950 | $252,562 | $137,388 |
| 2022 | $4,821 | $382,305 | $247,610 | $134,695 |
| 2021 | $4,721 | $374,809 | $242,755 | $132,054 |
| 2019 | $4,650 | $363,693 | $235,555 | $128,138 |
| 2018 | $4,484 | $356,563 | $230,937 | $125,626 |
| 2016 | $4,115 | $342,719 | $221,970 | $120,749 |
| 2015 | $3,950 | $337,572 | $218,636 | $118,936 |
| 2014 | $3,923 | $330,961 | $214,354 | $116,607 |
Source: Public Records
Map