3513 W West Ave Fullerton, CA 92833
Estimated Value: $806,000 - $895,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
939
Sq Ft
$911/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3513 W West Ave, Fullerton, CA 92833 and is currently estimated at $854,995, approximately $910 per square foot. 3513 W West Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Valencia Park Elementary School, Nicolas Junior High School, and Buena Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2015
Sold by
Negron Jose Luis
Bought by
Negron Jose Luis and Cervantes Leonor Flores
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$311,500
Outstanding Balance
$237,800
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$617,195
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2008
Sold by
The Bank Of New York Trust Co Na
Bought by
Negron Jose Luis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$327,750
Interest Rate
6.51%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2008
Sold by
Galarreta Marlon
Bought by
The Bank Of New York Trust Co Na and Jpmorgan Chase Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2005
Sold by
Galarreta Araceli
Bought by
Galarreta Marlon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$428,000
Interest Rate
6.45%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2005
Sold by
Rodriguez Anthony and Rodriguez Tanya
Bought by
Galarreta Marlon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$428,000
Interest Rate
6.45%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2004
Sold by
Potts Keith M and Potts Shelly L
Bought by
Rodriguez Anthony and Rodriguez Tanya
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$391,200
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1994
Sold by
Moss James E and Moss Karen L
Bought by
Potts Keith M and Potts Shelley L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,500
Interest Rate
5.87%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Negron Jose Luis | -- | None Available | |
| Negron Jose Luis | $345,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| The Bank Of New York Trust Co Na | $391,500 | First American Title Company | |
| Galarreta Marlon | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Galarreta Marlon | $535,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Rodriguez Anthony | $489,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Potts Keith M | $150,000 | Gateway Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Negron Jose Luis | $311,500 | |
| Closed | Negron Jose Luis | $327,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Galarreta Marlon | $428,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Anthony | $391,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Potts Keith M | $142,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,038 | $444,270 | $377,927 | $66,343 |
| 2024 | $5,038 | $435,559 | $370,516 | $65,043 |
| 2023 | $4,916 | $427,019 | $363,251 | $63,768 |
| 2022 | $4,882 | $418,647 | $356,129 | $62,518 |
| 2021 | $4,798 | $410,439 | $349,146 | $61,293 |
| 2020 | $4,771 | $406,231 | $345,566 | $60,665 |
| 2019 | $4,649 | $398,266 | $338,790 | $59,476 |
| 2018 | $4,580 | $390,457 | $332,147 | $58,310 |
| 2017 | $4,504 | $382,801 | $325,634 | $57,167 |
| 2016 | $4,412 | $375,296 | $319,249 | $56,047 |
| 2015 | $4,215 | $369,659 | $314,453 | $55,206 |
| 2014 | $3,776 | $332,400 | $280,874 | $51,526 |
Source: Public Records
Map