$558,000
SOLD NOV 7, 2025

3514 Kellie Ln Melbourne, KY 41059

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,814 Sq Ft
2.14 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 7, 2025

$198 Per Sq Ft

1% Above List Price

26 on Market

Highlights

  • View of Trees or Woods
  • 2.14 Acre Lot
  • Deck
  • Campbell County High School Rated 9+
  • Open Floorplan
  • Recreation Room

About This Home

As of November 2025

Beautifully maintained ranch set on just over 2 private, fenced-in acres. Enjoy easy first-floor living with 3 spacious bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, all thoughtfully updated. The open-concept layout features gleaming hardwood floors, a wood-burning stone fireplace, and seamless flow between the kitchen, dining, and breakfast areas. The kitchen offers quartz countertops, wood cabinetry, and generous prep space.A large primary suite includes a walk-in closet, updated bath with soaking tub, and walk-out access to a wraparound Trex deck—perfect for entertaining or quiet mornings outdoors. Bonus room over the garage offers flexible space for an office, guest room, or playroom. Main-level laundry adds convenience. The finished basement expands your living area with a rec room, home gym, full bath, bar, and additional flex space—plus ample storage. Expansive green space, oversized driveway, and a peaceful setting complete this rare find. Quiet location, yet close to everything.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Madison Eisenman

Sibcy Cline, REALTORS-CC License #247012 Listed on: 09/10/2025

Year Built

  • Built in 2002

Lot Details

  • 2.14 Acre Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Perimeter Fence
  • Cleared Lot
  • Private Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Bathroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 999-99-27-377.01

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2002

Lot Details

2.14 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 2.14
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Lot Size: irregular
  • Ownership: Consumer
  • Directions: Kellie Ln.
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Location Tax Legal Info:Property Attached YN: No
  • Location Tax Legal Info:New Construction: No
  • Location Tax Legal Info:Elementary School: Campbell Ridge Elementary
  • Location Tax Legal Info:Middle or Junior School: Campbell County Middle School
  • Location Tax Legal Info:High School: Campbell County High
  • Contract Info:Auction YN: No
  • General Property Description:Basement YN2: Yes
  • General Property Description:Fireplace YN: Yes
  • General Property Description:Lot Size Dimensions: irregular
  • Room Details:Formal Dining Rm YN: Yes
  • General Property Description:Lot Size Acres: 2.135
  • Laundry Features:Main Level: Yes
  • Location Tax Legal Info:Tax ID: 999-99-27-377.01
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Other Structures:Shed(s): Yes
  • General Property Description:Fireplaces Total: 1
  • Fencing:Wood3: Yes
  • View:TreesWoods: Yes
  • View:Valley: Yes
  • View:Pond2: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s), Open Floorplan, Granite Counters, Entrance Foyer, Double Vanity, Ceiling Fan(s), High Ceilings, Natural Woodwork, Recessed Lighting, Built-in Features, Wet Bar
  • Basement: Full Finished Bath, Storage Space, Walk-Out Access
  • Heating: Heat Pump, Electric
  • Levels: One
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Appliances: Electric Oven, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Stone, Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Window Features: Vinyl Clad Window(s)
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances:Electric Oven: Yes
  • Interior Features:Ceiling Fan(s): Yes
  • Interior Features:Double Vanity2: Yes
  • Interior Features:Entrance Foyer2: Yes
  • Interior Features:Granite Counters: Yes
  • Interior Features:High Ceilings: Yes
  • Interior Features:Kitchen Island2: Yes
  • Interior Features:Open Floorplan: Yes
  • Interior Features:Walk-In Closet(s)2: Yes
  • Basement:Walk-Out Access7: Yes
  • Interior Features:Natural Woodwork: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Wood Burning: Yes
  • Basement:Full Finished Bath: Yes
  • Basement:Storage Space: Yes
  • Fencing Perimeter: Yes
  • Interior Features:Recessed Lighting: Yes
  • Basement:Wet Bar5: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Stone4: Yes
  • Basement:Built-in Features3: Yes

• Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Patio, Porch
  • Construction Materials:Vinyl Siding: Yes
  • Patio and Porch Features:Deck: Yes
  • Patio and Porch Features:Patio: Yes
  • Patio and Porch Features:Porch: Yes
  • Window Features:Vinyl Clad Window(s): Yes
  • Exterior Features:Private Yard: Yes
  • Lot Features:Cleared: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Driveway, Garage
  • General Property Description:Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Attached: Yes
  • Parking Features:Driveway: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage5: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Water Source: Public
  • Laundry Features: Main Level
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Heating:Electric2: Yes
  • Heating:Heat Pump2: Yes
  • Sewer Septic Tank: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Association/Amenities

  • Association Information:Association YN: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: Campbell Ridge Elementary
  • Junior High Dist: Campbell Co Public
  • High School: Campbell County High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Campbell County Middle School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 93000.6

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 10, 2025
Closed on
Nov 7, 2025
Sold by
Ramsey Jennifer M and Mahan Anthony A
Bought by
Thomas Lindsey Jessie and Wright Aaron Michael
Seller's Agent
Madison Eisenman
Sibcy Cline, REALTORS-CC
Buyer's Agent
The Treas Team
Huff Realty - Florence
List Price
$549,999
Sold Price
$558,000
Premium/Discount to List
$8,001
1.45%
Views
133
Current Estimated Value
$563,079

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$5,079
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.83%
Original Mortgage
$418,500
Outstanding Balance
$418,500
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$144,579

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 23, 2011
Sold by
Whiles Thomas and Whiles Sandra
Bought by
Mahan Anthony A and Ramsey Jennifer M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$188,000
Interest Rate
4.24%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 7, 2001
Sold by
Heritage Farm Llc
Bought by
Whiles Thomas and Whiles Sandra

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $558,000 Homestead Title Agency
Deed $235,000 Kentucky Land Title Agency L
Deed $44,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $418,500 New Conventional
Previous Owner $188,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/07/2025 11/07/25 Sold $558,000 +1.5% $198 / Sq Ft
10/06/2025 10/06/25 Pending -- -- --
09/23/2025 09/23/25 For Sale $549,999 0.0% $195 / Sq Ft
09/13/2025 09/13/25 Pending -- -- --
09/10/2025 09/10/25 For Sale $549,999 -- $195 / Sq Ft
Source: Northern Kentucky Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,934 $330,000 $40,000 $290,000
2024 $3,199 $260,500 $35,000 $225,500
2023 $3,126 $260,500 $35,000 $225,500
2022 $3,261 $260,500 $35,000 $225,500
2021 $3,299 $260,500 $35,000 $225,500
2020 $3,026 $235,000 $35,000 $200,000
2019 $2,998 $235,000 $35,000 $200,000
2018 $3,017 $235,000 $35,000 $200,000
2017 $2,985 $235,000 $35,000 $200,000
2016 $2,926 $235,000 $0 $0
2015 $2,980 $235,000 $0 $0
2014 $2,914 $235,000 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Northern Kentucky Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 636143

Northern Kentucky Multiple Listing Service

APN: 999-99-27-377.01

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.