3514 N Riley Ave Indianapolis, IN 46218
Forest Manor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $92,596 - $127,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
851
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3514 N Riley Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46218 and is currently estimated at $108,899, approximately $127 per square foot. 3514 N Riley Ave is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Thomas D. Gregg School No. 15, Washington Irving School 14, and Anna Brochhausen School 88.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,165 | $57,800 | $6,400 | $51,400 |
| 2024 | $1,186 | $49,100 | $6,400 | $42,700 |
| 2023 | $1,186 | $46,300 | $6,400 | $39,900 |
| 2022 | $1,160 | $45,300 | $6,400 | $38,900 |
| 2021 | $1,711 | $70,500 | $6,400 | $64,100 |
| 2020 | $1,067 | $42,500 | $3,400 | $39,100 |
| 2019 | $1,112 | $43,700 | $3,400 | $40,300 |
| 2018 | $984 | $38,000 | $3,400 | $34,600 |
| 2017 | $869 | $37,300 | $3,400 | $33,900 |
| 2016 | $842 | $36,900 | $3,400 | $33,500 |
| 2014 | $737 | $34,100 | $3,400 | $30,700 |
| 2013 | $407 | $19,600 | $3,400 | $16,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map