3515 Chesapeake Ave Hampton, VA 23661
Wythe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $716,000 - $888,404
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,429
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3515 Chesapeake Ave, Hampton, VA 23661 and is currently estimated at $773,801, approximately $174 per square foot. 3515 Chesapeake Ave is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Hunter B. Andrews PK-8 School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Hampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2021
Sold by
Heeg Jennifer and Voland Randall T
Bought by
Heeg Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2021
Sold by
Heeg Jennifer and Voland Randall T
Bought by
Heeg Jennifer and Voland Randall T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2008
Sold by
Robert L Jansen - Tr
Bought by
Heeg Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$480,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heeg Jennifer | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Heeg Jennifer | -- | None Available | |
| Heeg Jennifer | $600,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Heeg Jennifer | $480,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,117 | $786,200 | $330,000 | $456,200 |
| 2024 | $8,523 | $741,100 | $330,000 | $411,100 |
| 2023 | $8,151 | $702,700 | $330,000 | $372,700 |
| 2022 | $7,990 | $677,100 | $320,000 | $357,100 |
| 2021 | $7,293 | $577,700 | $295,800 | $281,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map