3515 E Allington St Long Beach, CA 90805
Collins NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $787,000 - $819,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,386
Sq Ft
$579/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3515 E Allington St, Long Beach, CA 90805 and is currently estimated at $801,814, approximately $578 per square foot. 3515 E Allington St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Captain Raymond Collins School, Leona Jackson Middle School, and Buena Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2000
Sold by
Leckich Gaynell
Bought by
Leckin Gaynell
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leckin Gaynell | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,364 | $90,158 | $26,199 | $63,959 |
| 2024 | $1,364 | $88,391 | $25,686 | $62,705 |
| 2023 | $1,338 | $86,659 | $25,183 | $61,476 |
| 2022 | $1,302 | $84,961 | $24,690 | $60,271 |
| 2021 | $1,264 | $83,296 | $24,206 | $59,090 |
| 2019 | $1,286 | $80,828 | $23,489 | $57,339 |
| 2018 | $1,102 | $79,244 | $23,029 | $56,215 |
| 2016 | $982 | $76,169 | $22,136 | $54,033 |
| 2015 | $930 | $75,026 | $21,804 | $53,222 |
| 2014 | $959 | $73,557 | $21,377 | $52,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map