3603 E Allington St Long Beach, CA 90805
Collins NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $760,000 - $819,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,285
Sq Ft
$617/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3603 E Allington St, Long Beach, CA 90805 and is currently estimated at $793,274, approximately $617 per square foot. 3603 E Allington St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Captain Raymond Collins School, Leona Jackson Middle School, and Buena Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2013
Sold by
Dwankowski Geraldine F
Bought by
Dwankowski John C and Dwankowski Geraldine F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2012
Sold by
Dwankowski Geraldine F and 2009 Mary L Randall Protector
Bought by
Dwankowski Geraldine F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2009
Sold by
Randall Mary L
Bought by
Dwankowski Geraldine F and 2009 Mary L Randall Protector Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 1995
Sold by
Randall Mary Louise
Bought by
Randall Mary R and The Mary L Randall Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dwankowski John C | -- | None Available | |
| Dwankowski Geraldine F | -- | None Available | |
| Dwankowski Geraldine F | -- | None Available | |
| Randall Mary L | -- | None Available | |
| Randall Mary R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,405 | $89,064 | $26,199 | $62,865 |
| 2024 | $1,405 | $87,319 | $25,686 | $61,633 |
| 2023 | $1,375 | $85,608 | $25,183 | $60,425 |
| 2022 | $1,337 | $83,931 | $24,690 | $59,241 |
| 2021 | $1,296 | $82,286 | $24,206 | $58,080 |
| 2019 | $1,316 | $79,847 | $23,489 | $56,358 |
| 2018 | $1,152 | $78,282 | $23,029 | $55,253 |
| 2016 | $1,032 | $75,244 | $22,136 | $53,108 |
| 2015 | $980 | $74,115 | $21,804 | $52,311 |
| 2014 | $1,007 | $72,664 | $21,377 | $51,287 |
Source: Public Records
Map