3515 E Flower St Gilbert, AZ 85298
Seville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $620,597 - $709,000
About This Home
This home is located at 3515 E Flower St, Gilbert, AZ 85298 and is currently estimated at $678,149, approximately $223 per square foot. 3515 E Flower St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Dr. Gary and Annette Auxier Elementary School, Benjamin Franklin Charter School - Power, and American Leadership Academy, Queen Creek K-6.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mungai Martin K | $230,000 | Pioneer Title Agency Inc | |
| Fiehler Gregg A | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Fiehler Gregg | $229,636 | First American Title Ins Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mungai Martin K | $226,943 | |
| Previous Owner | Fiehler Gregg A | $210,484 | |
| Previous Owner | Fiehler Gregg | $210,484 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,554 | $32,021 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,466 | $30,496 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,466 | $46,830 | $9,360 | $37,470 |
| 2022 | $2,372 | $35,160 | $7,030 | $28,130 |
| 2021 | $2,480 | $32,680 | $6,530 | $26,150 |
| 2020 | $2,464 | $30,630 | $6,120 | $24,510 |
| 2019 | $2,372 | $27,520 | $5,500 | $22,020 |
| 2018 | $2,295 | $25,660 | $5,130 | $20,530 |
| 2017 | $2,153 | $24,950 | $4,990 | $19,960 |
| 2016 | $2,083 | $24,730 | $4,940 | $19,790 |
| 2015 | $2,013 | $24,270 | $4,850 | $19,420 |
Map
- 6358 S Legend Ct
- 3449 E Vernon St
- 3456 E Vernon St
- 6254 S Moccasin Trail
- 3628 E Janelle Way
- 3424 E Vernon St
- 6280 S Sinova Ct
- 3402 E Powell Way
- 3669 E Meadowview Dr
- 6602 S Bridal Vail Dr
- 3806 E Packard Dr
- 6092 S Bridal Vail Dr
- 6648 S Lyon Dr
- 3326 E Mead Dr
- 3238 E Ridgewood Ln
- 3449 E Isaiah Ave
- 6732 S Fawn Ave
- 6745 S Rachael Way
- 6738 S Rachael Way
- 3382 E Fandango Dr
- 3508 E Flower St
- 6357 S Shelby Way
- 6374 S Legend Ct
- 6382 S Legend Ct
- 6366 S Legend Ct
- 6345 S Shelby Way
- 3503 E Flower St
- 3525 E Flower St
- 3490 E Flower St
- 6350 S Legend Ct
- 6335 S Shelby Way
- 3533 E Flower St
- 3495 E Flower St
- 6329 S Shelby Way
- 3491 E Vernon St
- 6344 S Legend Ct
- 3541 E Flower St
- 3478 E Flower St
- 6375 S Legend Ct
- 6383 S Legend Ct
Ask me questions while you tour the home.