3515 Kolstad Ave Duluth, MN 55803
Woodland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $271,000 - $321,143
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,334
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3515 Kolstad Ave, Duluth, MN 55803 and is currently estimated at $298,036, approximately $223 per square foot. 3515 Kolstad Ave is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Homecroft Elementary School, Ordean East Middle School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2025
Sold by
Watters Patrick L
Bought by
Moran Zachary Mark
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moran Zachary Mark | $275,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,988 | $285,100 | $29,000 | $256,100 |
| 2023 | $3,662 | $261,700 | $36,300 | $225,400 |
| 2022 | $3,538 | $242,900 | $33,700 | $209,200 |
| 2021 | $2,994 | $201,500 | $28,000 | $173,500 |
| 2020 | $2,916 | $201,500 | $28,000 | $173,500 |
| 2019 | $2,536 | $192,400 | $28,000 | $164,400 |
| 2018 | $2,362 | $172,100 | $28,000 | $144,100 |
| 2017 | $2,168 | $172,100 | $28,000 | $144,100 |
| 2016 | $2,118 | $96,400 | $28,600 | $67,800 |
| 2015 | $1,858 | $117,600 | $4,600 | $113,000 |
| 2014 | $1,858 | $117,600 | $4,600 | $113,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map