3515 Mckenzie St Riverside, CA 92503
Arlington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $504,339 - $610,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,112
Sq Ft
$504/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3515 Mckenzie St, Riverside, CA 92503 and is currently estimated at $560,085, approximately $503 per square foot. 3515 Mckenzie St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Liberty Elementary School, Chemawa Middle School, and Arlington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2003
Sold by
Rodriguez Maria
Bought by
Rodriguez Alejandro
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,500
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 1996
Sold by
Shipp Bill
Bought by
Rodriguez Alejandro and Rodriguez Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,918
Interest Rate
8.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1996
Sold by
Beneficial California Inc
Bought by
Shipp Bill
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 1996
Sold by
Roldan Juanita H
Bought by
Beneficial California Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Alejandro | -- | Fntic | |
| Rodriguez Alejandro | $85,000 | American Title | |
| Shipp Bill | $23,750 | American Title Ins Co | |
| Beneficial California Inc | $63,599 | Orange Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Rodriguez Alejandro | $98,500 | |
| Closed | Rodriguez Alejandro | $84,918 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,551 | $138,394 | $65,125 | $73,269 |
| 2023 | $1,551 | $133,023 | $62,598 | $70,425 |
| 2022 | $1,517 | $130,416 | $61,371 | $69,045 |
| 2021 | $1,511 | $127,860 | $60,168 | $67,692 |
| 2020 | $1,500 | $126,550 | $59,552 | $66,998 |
| 2019 | $1,472 | $124,070 | $58,385 | $65,685 |
| 2018 | $1,445 | $121,639 | $57,241 | $64,398 |
| 2017 | $1,420 | $119,255 | $56,119 | $63,136 |
| 2016 | $1,332 | $116,918 | $55,019 | $61,899 |
| 2015 | $1,313 | $115,164 | $54,194 | $60,970 |
| 2014 | $1,300 | $112,911 | $53,134 | $59,777 |
Source: Public Records
Map