3515 S Barker Ln Appleton, WI 54915
South Appleton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $474,000 - $501,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,976
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3515 S Barker Ln, Appleton, WI 54915 and is currently estimated at $488,260, approximately $122 per square foot. 3515 S Barker Ln is a home located in Calumet County with nearby schools including Janet Berry Elementary School, James Madison Middle School, and Appleton East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2011
Sold by
Knight Matthew P and Knight Carolyn L
Bought by
Hollis Craig A and Hollis Nancy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$173,600
Outstanding Balance
$120,086
Interest Rate
4.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$368,174
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hollis Craig A | $222,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hollis Craig A | $173,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $387,100 | $62,900 | $324,200 |
| 2023 | $6,172 | $387,100 | $62,900 | $324,200 |
| 2022 | $6,034 | $273,800 | $50,400 | $223,400 |
| 2021 | $5,909 | $273,800 | $50,400 | $223,400 |
| 2020 | $5,802 | $273,800 | $50,400 | $223,400 |
| 2019 | $5,539 | $273,800 | $50,400 | $223,400 |
| 2018 | $5,233 | $232,700 | $46,300 | $186,400 |
| 2017 | $5,182 | $232,700 | $46,300 | $186,400 |
| 2016 | $5,028 | $232,700 | $46,300 | $186,400 |
| 2015 | $5,028 | $232,700 | $46,300 | $186,400 |
| 2013 | $5,024 | $232,700 | $49,700 | $183,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map