35153 Cooper Place Fallbrook, CA 92028
Estimated Value: $815,000 - $910,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,113
Sq Ft
$407/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35153 Cooper Place, Fallbrook, CA 92028 and is currently estimated at $860,552, approximately $407 per square foot. 35153 Cooper Place is a home with nearby schools including Bonsall Elementary School, Sullivan Middle School, and Bonsall High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2024
Sold by
Afshar-Ghotli Gity
Bought by
Popaki3rd Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2022
Sold by
Afshar-Ghotli Mashallah
Bought by
Afshar-Ghotli Gity
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$520,000
Interest Rate
4.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2022
Sold by
Pardee Homes and Tri Pointe Homes Ie-Sd Inc
Bought by
Afshar-Ghotli Gity
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$520,000
Interest Rate
4.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Popaki3rd Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Afshar-Ghotli Gity | -- | First American Title | |
| Afshar-Ghotli Gity | $743,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Afshar-Ghotli Gity | $520,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,433 | $856,800 | $408,000 | $448,800 |
| 2024 | $12,433 | $764,000 | $348,000 | $416,000 |
| 2023 | $11,410 | $676,000 | $308,000 | $368,000 |
| 2022 | $6,907 | $251,569 | $62,569 | $189,000 |
| 2021 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Map