3516 Boussock Ln Oceanside, CA 92057
Oceana NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $381,659 - $448,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,046
Sq Ft
$396/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3516 Boussock Ln, Oceanside, CA 92057 and is currently estimated at $414,165, approximately $395 per square foot. 3516 Boussock Ln is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including San Luis Rey Elementary School, Martin Luther King Jr. Middle School, and El Camino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2004
Sold by
Warrington Deanna
Bought by
Warrington Deanna J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2001
Sold by
Warrington Deanna
Bought by
Warrington Deanna
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warrington Deanna J | -- | -- | |
| Warrington Deanna | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $543 | $52,613 | $14,754 | $37,859 |
| 2024 | $543 | $51,582 | $14,465 | $37,117 |
| 2023 | $525 | $50,572 | $14,182 | $36,390 |
| 2022 | $515 | $49,581 | $13,904 | $35,677 |
| 2021 | $516 | $48,610 | $13,632 | $34,978 |
| 2020 | $500 | $48,113 | $13,493 | $34,620 |
| 2019 | $485 | $47,171 | $13,229 | $33,942 |
| 2018 | $478 | $46,247 | $12,970 | $33,277 |
| 2017 | $71 | $45,341 | $12,716 | $32,625 |
| 2016 | $451 | $44,453 | $12,467 | $31,986 |
| 2015 | $438 | $43,786 | $12,280 | $31,506 |
| 2014 | $421 | $42,929 | $12,040 | $30,889 |
Source: Public Records
Map