3508 Boussock Ln Oceanside, CA 92057
Oceana NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $418,000 - $450,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,046
Sq Ft
$410/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3508 Boussock Ln, Oceanside, CA 92057 and is currently estimated at $428,687, approximately $409 per square foot. 3508 Boussock Ln is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including San Luis Rey Elementary School, Martin Luther King Jr. Middle School, and El Camino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2022
Sold by
Okamoto Kay and Okamoto Soddie F
Bought by
Minidoka Shonien Trust and Okamoto
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2022
Sold by
Kay Okamoto And Soddie Fn Okamoto Inter
Bought by
Okamoto Kay and Okamoto Soddie F
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2019
Sold by
Okamoto Kay and Okamoto Soddie F N
Bought by
Okamoto & Soddie F N Okamoto Inter Vivos
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2013
Sold by
Okamoto Sadako Frances and Okamoto Soddie
Bought by
The Inter Vivos Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2008
Sold by
Okamoto Sadako Frances
Bought by
Okamoto Sadako Frances and Okamoto Soddie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1994
Sold by
Nomura Tosh
Bought by
Nomura Tosh
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 1986
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Minidoka Shonien Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Okamoto Kay | -- | Law Offices Of Dennis D Burns | |
| Okamoto & Soddie F N Okamoto Inter Vivos | -- | None Available | |
| Okamoto Kay | -- | None Available | |
| The Inter Vivos Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Okamoto Sadako Frances | -- | None Available | |
| Nomura Tosh | -- | -- | |
| -- | $66,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,265 | $293,791 | $177,641 | $116,150 |
| 2024 | $3,265 | $288,031 | $174,158 | $113,873 |
| 2023 | $3,165 | $282,385 | $170,744 | $111,641 |
| 2022 | $3,117 | $276,849 | $167,397 | $109,452 |
| 2021 | $3,129 | $271,421 | $164,115 | $107,306 |
| 2020 | $3,033 | $268,639 | $162,433 | $106,206 |
| 2019 | $2,946 | $263,373 | $159,249 | $104,124 |
| 2018 | $2,914 | $258,210 | $156,127 | $102,083 |
| 2017 | $2,547 | $225,000 | $132,000 | $93,000 |
| 2016 | $2,348 | $210,000 | $124,000 | $86,000 |
| 2015 | $1,935 | $175,000 | $104,000 | $71,000 |
| 2014 | $1,696 | $156,000 | $93,000 | $63,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map