3516 E 55th St Minneapolis, MN 55417
Morris Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $312,000 - $324,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
950
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3516 E 55th St, Minneapolis, MN 55417 and is currently estimated at $317,389, approximately $334 per square foot. 3516 E 55th St is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Lake Nokomis Wenonah Elementary School, Sanford Middle School, and Roosevelt Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2015
Sold by
Sjerven Scott A and Sjerven Melissa A
Bought by
Williamson Jennifer G and Lawier Anthony J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$199,277
Outstanding Balance
$152,223
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$165,166
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2004
Sold by
Obrien Maureen
Bought by
Sjerven Scott and Sjerven Melissa A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2000
Sold by
Piehl David C and Piehl Dannette L
Bought by
Obrien Maureen A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 1998
Sold by
Menke Aloys A and Menke Marie E
Bought by
Piehl David C and Smith Dannette L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williamson Jennifer G | $203,000 | Nations Title Agency | |
| Sjerven Scott | $203,000 | -- | |
| Obrien Maureen A | $127,000 | -- | |
| Piehl David C | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williamson Jennifer G | $199,277 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,896 | $282,000 | $129,000 | $153,000 |
| 2023 | $3,647 | $290,000 | $129,000 | $161,000 |
| 2022 | $3,380 | $275,000 | $106,000 | $169,000 |
| 2021 | $2,964 | $251,000 | $76,000 | $175,000 |
| 2020 | $3,004 | $229,500 | $63,900 | $165,600 |
| 2019 | $3,098 | $216,500 | $42,600 | $173,900 |
| 2018 | $2,742 | $216,500 | $42,600 | $173,900 |
| 2017 | $2,464 | $178,500 | $38,700 | $139,800 |
| 2016 | $2,400 | $170,000 | $38,700 | $131,300 |
| 2015 | $2,194 | $152,000 | $38,700 | $113,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $149,000 | $41,300 | $107,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map