3516 Madison St Omaha, NE 68107
South Central Omaha NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $175,256 - $214,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
988
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3516 Madison St, Omaha, NE 68107 and is currently estimated at $192,814, approximately $195 per square foot. 3516 Madison St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Gilder Elementary School, Bryan Middle School, and Bryan High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,506 | $169,200 | $15,200 | $154,000 |
| 2024 | $2,838 | $151,800 | $15,200 | $136,600 |
| 2023 | $2,838 | $134,500 | $15,200 | $119,300 |
| 2022 | $2,845 | $133,300 | $14,000 | $119,300 |
| 2021 | $2,239 | $105,800 | $14,000 | $91,800 |
| 2020 | $2,265 | $105,800 | $14,000 | $91,800 |
| 2019 | $2,143 | $99,800 | $14,000 | $85,800 |
| 2018 | $1,959 | $91,100 | $14,000 | $77,100 |
| 2017 | $1,763 | $81,600 | $8,300 | $73,300 |
| 2016 | $1,751 | $81,600 | $8,300 | $73,300 |
| 2015 | $1,728 | $81,600 | $8,300 | $73,300 |
| 2014 | $1,728 | $81,600 | $8,300 | $73,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map