R
Seller's Agent in 2013
Ray Wright
KELLER WILLIAMS RIVERSIDE CENT
Estimated Value: $498,000 - $530,000
Standard Sale. Quaint 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom home with attached garage on a quiet tree lined street in a great part of Riverside. One bedroom is huge and has plenty of room to be used as a master bedroom with a sitting area. The kitchen has the original knotty-pine cabinets and the floors are the original hardwood floors. The lot is very deep with plenty of room for a pool or play area. This home is built to last and is perfect for the first time homebuyer, investor or empty nester looking to downsize. Close to shopping, schools, park, hospital and easy access to the 91 freeway. Hurry! This one will be gone before you know it.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Ray Wright
KELLER WILLIAMS RIVERSIDE CENT License #01702953 Listed on: 09/05/2013
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| George Kevin M | $212,000 | Ticor Title Riverside | |
| Mckibben Douglas | -- | -- | |
| Mckibben Tempy Jane | -- | -- | |
| Mckibben Tempy Jane | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | George Kevin M | $212,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mckibben Douglas | $135,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/29/2013 10/29/13 | Sold | $212,000 | +11.6% | $214 / Sq Ft |
| 09/05/2013 09/05/13 | For Sale | $189,900 | -- | $192 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,854 | $259,867 | $73,544 | $186,323 |
| 2024 | $2,854 | $254,772 | $72,102 | $182,670 |
| 2023 | $2,854 | $249,778 | $70,689 | $179,089 |
| 2022 | $6,270 | $244,881 | $69,303 | $175,578 |
| 2021 | $6,242 | $240,081 | $67,945 | $172,136 |
| 2020 | $6,176 | $237,620 | $67,249 | $170,371 |
| 2019 | $6,125 | $232,962 | $65,931 | $167,031 |
| 2018 | $6,069 | $228,395 | $64,639 | $163,756 |
| 2017 | $6,002 | $223,918 | $63,372 | $160,546 |
| 2016 | $2,428 | $219,529 | $62,130 | $157,399 |
| 2015 | $2,394 | $216,234 | $61,198 | $155,036 |
| 2014 | $2,371 | $212,000 | $60,000 | $152,000 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2013
Ray Wright
KELLER WILLIAMS RIVERSIDE CENT
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Jill Ross
BHHS CA Properties
(951) 751-3556
49 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: IV13182099
APN: 229-033-008
Ask me questions while you tour the home.