$1,275,000
OPEN SUN 12PM - 2PM

3516 White Eagle Dr Unit 22 Naperville, IL 60564

White Eagle Neighborhood

Estimated payment $8,830/month

4 Beds
5 Baths
4,517 Sq Ft
$282 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Back on to the market after basement refinishes and other minor updates....Exquisite north-facing estate in prestigious White Eagle Club, ideally positioned on a premium lot backing to a tranquil pond with lush green fairway views and no golf hole directly behind-offering rare privacy and beautiful year-round scenery. This elegant home features hardwood floors throughout the first and second levels, a grand two-story foyer with curved staircase, soaring ceilings, and a dramatic two-story family room with a wall of windows. The main level offers formal living and dining rooms, sun-filled breakfast area, private office/den, and a luxurious first-floor primary suite with fireplace, spa-inspired bath, dual-access walk-in closet, and private patio door leading to the paver patio with serene water and fairway views. The gourmet kitchen includes Corian and granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, trash compactor, large island cooktop, and downdraft ventilation. Upstairs features an ensuite bedroom plus two additional bedrooms connected by a Jack & Jill bath. Every bedroom has direct access to an attached bathroom. The refreshed finished basement offers contemporary finishes, Alabaster white cabinetry and wet bar, quartz countertops, bathroom, bedroom, abundant storage, refinished white doors, white trim/window finishes, and new blinds-perfect for entertaining, theater, fitness, or recreation. Enjoy outdoor living with a covered patio space, partially covered deck, and paver patio overlooking calm water and lush fairway surroundings. Updates include rubbed bronze door hardware throughout, whole-house vacuum, 3-car garage with epoxy flooring and Tesla charger, dual HVAC with humidifiers, irrigation system, newer roof, water heater, and both AC units. A rare opportunity blending luxury, privacy, comfort, and picturesque views in one of the area's most coveted communities.

Listing Agent

Puneet Kapoor

Keller Williams Infinity Brokerage Phone: (630) 362-2673 License #475172758 Listed on: 05/21/2026

Keller Williams Infinity

Co-Listing Agent

Nidhi Kapoor

Keller Williams Infinity Brokerage Phone: (630) 362-2673 License #475165694

Open House Schedule

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $23,049

Year Built

  • Built in 1999

Lot Details

  • 13,068 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 86 x 154 x 94 x 150
  • Sprinkler System

HOA Fees

  • $110 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 4,517 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Central Vacuum
  • Bar Fridge
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Skylights
  • Entrance Foyer
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Potential Bedrooms
  • Fireplace in Primary Bedroom
  • Dual Sinks
  • Whirlpool Bathtub

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

• Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • 200+ Amp Service
  • Lake Michigan Water

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include security, clubhouse, pool, snow removal
  • Manager Association, Phone Number (847) 490-3833
  • Property managed by Associa Chicagoland

Est. Annual Taxes

$23,049

Year Built

Built in 1999

Lot Details

0.3 Acres

HOA Fees

$110 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Type: Detached Single
  • Type Detached: 2 Stories
  • Ownership: Fee Simple w/ HO Assn.
  • HabitableResidenceYN: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub-Type: 2 Stories
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Age: 26-30 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): No
  • Disability Access and/or Equipped: No
  • General Information: School Bus Service,Commuter Bus,Commuter Train
  • Rebuilt (Y/N): No
  • Rehab (Y/N): No
  • Actual Status: New
  • SomePhotosVirtuallyStaged: Yes
  • Attribution Contact: (630) 362-2673
  • Special Features: OpenHouse
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Double Oven, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Bar Fridge, Disposal, Trash Compactor, Humidifier
  • Basement: Finished, Full
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 5
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Cathedral Ceiling(s)
  • LivingArea: 4517
  • Other Equipment: Central Vacuum, Security System, Intercom, CO Detectors, Ceiling Fan(s), Sump Pump, Sprinkler-Lawn
  • Room Type: Den, Tandem Room, Foyer, Study, Recreation Room
  • Window Features: Skylight(s)
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 7294
  • Bathroom Amenities: Whirlpool,Double Sink
  • Basement Bathrooms: Yes
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • Dining Room: Combined w/ LivRm
  • Fireplace Location: Family Room,Master Bedroom
  • Total Sq Ft: 7294
  • Flooring: Hardwood

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding, Brick, Stone
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Patio
  • Roof: Asphalt
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Parking Features: Concrete, Garage Door Opener, Carport, Yes, Garage Owned, Attached, Garage
  • ParkingTotal: 3

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer, Storm Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: 200+ Amp Service
  • Heating: Natural Gas, Forced Air, Sep Heating Systems - 2+
  • Water Source: Lake Michigan

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 330
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
  • Master Association Fee: No
  • Master Association Fee Frequency: Not Required
  • Management Company: Associa Chicagoland
  • Management Contact Name: Manager
  • Management Phone: 847-490-3833

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Security, Clubhouse, Pool, Snow Removal

Schools

  • Elementary School: White Eagle Elementary School
  • High School: Waubonsie Valley High School
  • Middle/Junior School: Still Middle School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.3
  • Lot Dimensions: 86 x 154 x 94 x 150
  • Rural (Y/N): N
  • Lot Size: .25-.49 Acre
  • Special Assessments: N

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 10

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 23048.84
  • Tax Year: 2024

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $24,172 $359,896 $88,359 $271,537
2023 $23,049 $317,930 $78,056 $239,874
2022 $20,319 $286,448 $73,840 $212,608
2021 $19,435 $272,808 $70,324 $202,484
2020 $19,070 $268,486 $69,210 $199,276
2019 $18,751 $260,919 $67,259 $193,660
2018 $19,200 $262,306 $65,779 $196,527
2017 $19,369 $255,534 $64,081 $191,453
2016 $18,887 $250,034 $62,702 $187,332
2015 $19,424 $240,417 $60,290 $180,127
2014 $19,424 $236,132 $60,290 $175,842
2013 $19,424 $236,132 $60,290 $175,842
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/21/2026 05/21/26 For Sale $1,275,000 -- $282 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $575,000 Premier Title
Warranty Deed -- None Available
Warranty Deed -- Chicago Title Insurance Co
Deed $800,000 First American Title
Deed $800,000 Chicago Title Land Trust Co
Warranty Deed $600,000 --
Warranty Deed $115,500 Chicago Title Insurance Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $417,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $600,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $500,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $200,000 No Value Available
Previous Owner $86,250 Construction
Closed $334,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 12655253

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 07-01-04-103-022

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.