35161 Avenue C Yucaipa, CA 92399
Estimated Value: $344,000 - $440,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
918
Sq Ft
$438/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35161 Avenue C, Yucaipa, CA 92399 and is currently estimated at $402,368, approximately $438 per square foot. 35161 Avenue C is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Wildwood Elementary School, Mesa View Middle School, and Yucaipa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2016
Sold by
Smits Philip G
Bought by
West Jonathon and West Brittany
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$207,178
Outstanding Balance
$172,152
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$230,216
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2007
Sold by
Riverside San Bernardino Housing & Finan
Bought by
Smits Philip G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$186,500
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2003
Sold by
Yeager Ethel F
Bought by
Riverside San Bernardino Hsng & Fin Agen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$131,823
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2001
Sold by
Carlson Lee Roy
Bought by
Yeager Ethel F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,511
Interest Rate
6.51%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| West Jonathon | $211,000 | Ticor Title Company Of Ca | |
| Smits Philip G | $190,000 | First American Title | |
| Riverside San Bernardino Hsng & Fin Agen | $136,000 | United Title | |
| Yeager Ethel F | $90,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | West Jonathon | $207,178 | |
| Previous Owner | Smits Philip G | $186,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Riverside San Bernardino Hsng & Fin Agen | $131,823 | |
| Previous Owner | Yeager Ethel F | $88,511 | |
| Closed | Riverside San Bernardino Hsng & Fin Agen | $4,077 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,415 | $244,882 | $73,464 | $171,418 |
| 2024 | $3,318 | $240,081 | $72,024 | $168,057 |
| 2023 | $3,215 | $235,374 | $70,612 | $164,762 |
| 2022 | $3,162 | $230,758 | $69,227 | $161,531 |
| 2021 | $2,735 | $226,234 | $67,870 | $158,364 |
| 2020 | $2,762 | $223,914 | $67,174 | $156,740 |
| 2019 | $2,689 | $219,524 | $65,857 | $153,667 |
| 2018 | $2,626 | $215,220 | $64,566 | $150,654 |
| 2017 | $1,750 | $142,200 | $42,800 | $99,400 |
| 2016 | $1,649 | $132,900 | $40,000 | $92,900 |
| 2015 | $1,989 | $123,000 | $37,000 | $86,000 |
| 2014 | $1,536 | $123,000 | $37,000 | $86,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map