3517 Edwin St Silver Spring, MD 20902
Connecticut Avenue Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $311,409 - $409,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$344/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3517 Edwin St, Silver Spring, MD 20902 and is currently estimated at $371,602, approximately $344 per square foot. 3517 Edwin St is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School, Newport Mill Middle School, and Albert Einstein High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2013
Sold by
Le Dung Ngoc
Bought by
Le Long Ngoc and Ho Ngoc Thuy Thi
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2009
Sold by
Vanvanle Khue Van
Bought by
Le Dong Ngoc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2005
Sold by
Le Khue V
Bought by
Van Van Le Khue Van
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,500
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2005
Sold by
Le Khue V
Bought by
Van Van Le Khue Van
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,500
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 1995
Sold by
Eastham Stephen C
Bought by
Le Khue V
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,250
Interest Rate
9.09%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Le Long Ngoc | -- | Apex Title & Escrow | |
| Le Dong Ngoc | -- | -- | |
| Van Van Le Khue Van | -- | -- | |
| Van Van Le Khue Van | -- | -- | |
| Le Khue V | $82,750 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Van Van Le Khue Van | $185,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Van Van Le Khue Van | $185,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Le Khue V | $80,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,710 | $277,900 | $150,000 | $127,900 |
| 2024 | $3,710 | $269,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,892 | $260,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,624 | $251,600 | $150,000 | $101,600 |
| 2021 | $1,375 | $234,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,375 | $217,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,885 | $200,600 | $100,000 | $100,600 |
| 2018 | $1,805 | $195,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,779 | $190,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,354 | $185,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,354 | $177,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,354 | $169,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map