3517 Hanover Ave Richmond, VA 23221
The Museum District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $239,000 - $251,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
655
Sq Ft
$377/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3517 Hanover Ave, Richmond, VA 23221 and is currently estimated at $247,203, approximately $377 per square foot. 3517 Hanover Ave is a home located in Richmond City with nearby schools including Lois Harrison-Jones Elementary School, Albert Hill Middle, and Thomas Jefferson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 1996
Sold by
Dean Everett
Bought by
Caravati Anne F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caravati Anne F | $43,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,208 | $206,000 | $35,000 | $171,000 |
| 2025 | $1,788 | $184,000 | $35,000 | $149,000 |
| 2024 | $1,788 | $149,000 | $35,000 | $114,000 |
| 2023 | $1,692 | $141,000 | $35,000 | $106,000 |
| 2022 | $1,692 | $141,000 | $35,000 | $106,000 |
| 2020 | $1,476 | $123,000 | $26,000 | $97,000 |
| 2019 | $1,392 | $116,000 | $25,000 | $91,000 |