3517 Spring Blvd Eugene, OR 97405
Southeast Eugene NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $950,772 - $1,350,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,041
Sq Ft
$370/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3517 Spring Blvd, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $1,124,443, approximately $369 per square foot. 3517 Spring Blvd is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Camas Ridge Community Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2001
Sold by
Goldschmidt Steven M and Goldschmidt Nancy
Bought by
Sabbato Kevin B and Sabbato Kelly A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Outstanding Balance
$49,368
Interest Rate
7.26%
Estimated Equity
$1,075,075
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sabbato Kevin B | $420,000 | Cascade Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sabbato Kevin B | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History