3517 W Cardinal Dr Springfield, MO 65810
Estimated Value: $251,453 - $268,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,388
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3517 W Cardinal Dr, Springfield, MO 65810 and is currently estimated at $261,363, approximately $188 per square foot. 3517 W Cardinal Dr is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including David Harrison Elementary School, Wilson's Creek Intermediate School, and Cherokee Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,886 | $36,610 | $6,650 | $29,960 |
| 2024 | $1,820 | $32,870 | $5,700 | $27,170 |
| 2023 | $1,811 | $32,870 | $5,700 | $27,170 |
| 2022 | $1,281 | $23,830 | $5,700 | $18,130 |
| 2021 | $1,280 | $23,830 | $5,700 | $18,130 |
| 2020 | $1,302 | $22,970 | $5,700 | $17,270 |
| 2019 | $1,264 | $22,970 | $5,700 | $17,270 |
| 2018 | $1,296 | $23,500 | $5,700 | $17,800 |
| 2017 | $1,284 | $22,780 | $5,700 | $17,080 |
| 2016 | $1,245 | $22,780 | $5,700 | $17,080 |
| 2015 | $1,235 | $22,780 | $5,700 | $17,080 |
| 2014 | $1,186 | $21,700 | $5,700 | $16,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map