3518 E Berkshire Ct Unit E Orange, CA 92869
Estimated Value: $693,000 - $767,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,124
Sq Ft
$643/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3518 E Berkshire Ct Unit E, Orange, CA 92869 and is currently estimated at $722,520, approximately $642 per square foot. 3518 E Berkshire Ct Unit E is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Prospect Elementary School, El Modena High School, and Orange County Classical Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 1996
Sold by
Beazer Homes Holdings Corp
Bought by
Lewis Robert J and Lewis Julie E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,000
Interest Rate
8.18%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Robert J | $144,000 | First American Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lewis Robert J | $102,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,743 | $234,392 | $66,322 | $168,070 |
| 2024 | $2,743 | $229,797 | $65,022 | $164,775 |
| 2023 | $2,678 | $225,292 | $63,747 | $161,545 |
| 2022 | $2,696 | $220,875 | $62,497 | $158,378 |
| 2021 | $2,551 | $216,545 | $61,272 | $155,273 |
| 2020 | $2,527 | $214,325 | $60,644 | $153,681 |
| 2019 | $2,496 | $210,123 | $59,455 | $150,668 |
| 2018 | $2,458 | $206,003 | $58,289 | $147,714 |
| 2017 | $2,361 | $201,964 | $57,146 | $144,818 |
| 2016 | $2,316 | $198,004 | $56,025 | $141,979 |
| 2015 | $2,281 | $195,030 | $55,183 | $139,847 |
| 2014 | $2,231 | $191,210 | $54,102 | $137,108 |
Source: Public Records
Map