3518 N 28th Ave Omaha, NE 68111
Bedford Place NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $154,831 - $180,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,059
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3518 N 28th Ave, Omaha, NE 68111 and is currently estimated at $169,458, approximately $160 per square foot. 3518 N 28th Ave is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Druid Hill Elementary School, Monroe Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2018
Sold by
Luwo Kojo and Babayai Sara L
Bought by
Peter Hakim S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2008
Sold by
Habitat For Humanity Of Omaha
Bought by
Hakim Peter S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2006
Sold by
Habitat For Humanity Of Omaha
Bought by
Epperson Rochelle
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2006
Sold by
Sharee A Lewis
Bought by
Habitat For Humanity Of Omaha
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peter Hakim S | -- | None Available | |
| Hakim Peter S | $71,000 | -- | |
| Epperson Rochelle | $66,400 | -- | |
| Habitat For Humanity Of Omaha | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,075 | $125,700 | $9,600 | $116,100 |
| 2024 | $2,352 | $125,700 | $9,600 | $116,100 |
| 2023 | $2,352 | $111,500 | $9,600 | $101,900 |
| 2022 | $2,337 | $109,500 | $7,600 | $101,900 |
| 2021 | $1,837 | $86,800 | $7,600 | $79,200 |
| 2020 | $1,683 | $78,600 | $7,600 | $71,000 |
| 2019 | $829 | $38,600 | $800 | $37,800 |
| 2018 | $830 | $38,600 | $800 | $37,800 |
| 2017 | $830 | $38,400 | $600 | $37,800 |
| 2016 | $1,090 | $50,800 | $2,400 | $48,400 |
| 2015 | $1,385 | $65,400 | $2,600 | $62,800 |
| 2014 | $1,385 | $65,400 | $2,600 | $62,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map