Estimated Value: $563,000 - $691,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35186 Mohawk Trail, Pine, CO 80470 and is currently estimated at $600,212, approximately $333 per square foot. 35186 Mohawk Trail is a home located in Park County with nearby schools including Deer Creek Elementary School, Fitzsimmons Middle School, and Platte Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2009
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Scott Crintz E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$191,468
Outstanding Balance
$121,812
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$478,400
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Crintz E | $195,000 | Guardian Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Scott Crintz E | $191,468 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,287 | $36,750 | $6,020 | $30,730 |
| 2024 | $1,847 | $32,170 | $5,590 | $26,580 |
| 2023 | $1,847 | $32,170 | $5,590 | $26,580 |
| 2022 | $1,538 | $25,158 | $3,316 | $21,842 |
| 2021 | $1,532 | $25,880 | $3,410 | $22,470 |
| 2020 | $1,511 | $24,490 | $2,680 | $21,810 |
| 2019 | $1,451 | $24,490 | $2,680 | $21,810 |
| 2018 | $1,154 | $24,490 | $2,680 | $21,810 |
| 2017 | $1,152 | $19,940 | $2,490 | $17,450 |
| 2016 | $952 | $16,400 | $2,600 | $13,800 |
| 2015 | $962 | $16,400 | $2,600 | $13,800 |
| 2014 | $835 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map