3519 Congress Dr Riverside, CA 92503
La Sierra South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $630,219 - $666,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,684
Sq Ft
$386/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3519 Congress Dr, Riverside, CA 92503 and is currently estimated at $649,555, approximately $385 per square foot. 3519 Congress Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Alan Orrenmaa Elementary School, Arizona Middle School, and Hillcrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2007
Sold by
Guerrero Roberto
Bought by
Guerrero Roberto and Guerrero Sonia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Outstanding Balance
$138,980
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$510,575
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 1994
Sold by
Guerrero Sonia Lopez
Bought by
Guerrero Roberto
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Interest Rate
6.98%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guerrero Roberto | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Guerrero Roberto | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Guerrero Roberto | $220,000 | |
| Closed | Guerrero Roberto | $92,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,539 | $292,484 | $82,766 | $209,718 |
| 2023 | $3,539 | $281,128 | $79,553 | $201,575 |
| 2022 | $3,276 | $275,617 | $77,994 | $197,623 |
| 2021 | $3,229 | $270,214 | $76,465 | $193,749 |
| 2020 | $3,177 | $267,444 | $75,681 | $191,763 |
| 2019 | $3,136 | $262,201 | $74,198 | $188,003 |
| 2018 | $3,093 | $257,061 | $72,745 | $184,316 |
| 2017 | $3,037 | $252,021 | $71,319 | $180,702 |
| 2016 | $2,987 | $247,080 | $69,921 | $177,159 |
| 2015 | $2,943 | $243,371 | $68,872 | $174,499 |
| 2014 | $2,933 | $238,606 | $67,524 | $171,082 |
Source: Public Records
Map