3519 Constellation Rd Unit 1 Lompoc, CA 93436
Estimated Value: $544,478 - $588,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,418
Sq Ft
$402/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3519 Constellation Rd Unit 1, Lompoc, CA 93436 and is currently estimated at $570,120, approximately $402 per square foot. 3519 Constellation Rd Unit 1 is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Buena Vista Elementary School, Cabrillo High School, and Olive Grove Charter - Lompoc.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 1999
Sold by
Laird M Wayne
Bought by
Hernandez Benjamin F and Hernandez Stanley E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,150
Interest Rate
7.68%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 1999
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Laird M Wayne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,150
Interest Rate
7.68%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 1999
Sold by
Laird Beverly J
Bought by
Laird M Wayne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,150
Interest Rate
7.68%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 1999
Sold by
G E Capital Mtg Services Inc
Bought by
Va
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Benjamin F | $132,500 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Laird M Wayne | $110,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Laird M Wayne | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Va | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| G E Capital Mtg Services Inc | $104,016 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Benjamin F | $135,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Laird M Wayne | $99,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,487 | $203,624 | $84,520 | $119,104 |
| 2023 | $2,487 | $195,719 | $81,239 | $114,480 |
| 2022 | $2,448 | $191,883 | $79,647 | $112,236 |
| 2021 | $2,471 | $188,122 | $78,086 | $110,036 |
| 2020 | $2,447 | $186,194 | $77,286 | $108,908 |
| 2019 | $2,412 | $182,544 | $75,771 | $106,773 |
| 2018 | $2,379 | $178,966 | $74,286 | $104,680 |
| 2017 | $2,251 | $175,458 | $72,830 | $102,628 |
| 2016 | $1,943 | $172,018 | $71,402 | $100,616 |
| 2015 | $1,927 | $169,435 | $70,330 | $99,105 |
| 2014 | -- | $166,117 | $68,953 | $97,164 |
Source: Public Records
Map