3519 Hoopa Cir Camp Connell, CA 95223
Estimated Value: $591,000 - $656,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,725
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3519 Hoopa Cir, Camp Connell, CA 95223 and is currently estimated at $624,823, approximately $229 per square foot. 3519 Hoopa Cir is a home located in Calaveras County with nearby schools including Bret Harte Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2018
Sold by
Fernandes Gary A and Fernandes Danette
Bought by
Fernandes Gary A and Fernandes Danette
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2017
Sold by
Lientz Steve C and Lientz Rosalie M
Bought by
Fernandez Gary A and Fernandes Danette
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2001
Sold by
Lientz Stephen C and Lientz Rosalie M
Bought by
Lientz Stephen C and Lientz Rosalie M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$187,000
Interest Rate
6.88%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fernandes Gary A | -- | None Available | |
| Fernandez Gary A | $423,500 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Lientz Stephen C | -- | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lientz Stephen C | $187,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,792 | $487,000 | $34,133 | $452,867 |
| 2023 | $5,626 | $468,091 | $32,808 | $435,283 |
| 2022 | $5,392 | $458,914 | $32,165 | $426,749 |
| 2021 | $5,258 | $439,917 | $31,535 | $408,382 |
| 2020 | $5,199 | $435,407 | $31,212 | $404,195 |
| 2019 | $5,137 | $426,870 | $30,600 | $396,270 |
| 2018 | $4,878 | $418,500 | $30,000 | $388,500 |
| 2017 | $3,196 | $267,419 | $26,930 | $240,489 |
| 2016 | $3,186 | $262,176 | $26,402 | $235,774 |
| 2015 | -- | $258,239 | $26,006 | $232,233 |
| 2014 | -- | $253,181 | $25,497 | $227,684 |
Source: Public Records
Map