3533 Hoopa Cir Unit 8 Camp Connell, CA 95223
Estimated Value: $190,000 - $283,023
2
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3533 Hoopa Cir Unit 8, Camp Connell, CA 95223 and is currently estimated at $250,256, approximately $289 per square foot. 3533 Hoopa Cir Unit 8 is a home located in Calaveras County with nearby schools including Bret Harte Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2019
Sold by
Favareille Kristoffer
Bought by
Fripp Daniel and Fripp Casey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$154,500
Outstanding Balance
$136,480
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$113,776
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2016
Sold by
Gant Tracey R and Gant Susie A
Bought by
Favareille Kristoffer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$138,750
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2016
Sold by
Favareille Crystal Rose
Bought by
Favareille Kristoffer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$138,750
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2004
Sold by
Swayne John Charles Rust and Swayne Jeannette Maxine
Bought by
Gant Tracey R and Gant Susie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fripp Daniel | $206,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Favareille Kristoffer | $185,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Favareille Kristoffer | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Gant Tracey R | $225,000 | Calaveras Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fripp Daniel | $154,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Favareille Kristoffer | $138,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Gant Tracey R | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,995 | $225,287 | $32,807 | $192,480 |
| 2023 | $2,911 | $216,540 | $31,534 | $185,006 |
| 2022 | $2,731 | $212,295 | $30,916 | $181,379 |
| 2021 | $2,717 | $208,133 | $30,310 | $177,823 |
| 2020 | $2,685 | $206,000 | $30,000 | $176,000 |
| 2019 | $2,590 | $196,323 | $31,836 | $164,487 |
| 2018 | $2,185 | $173,000 | $30,000 | $143,000 |
| 2017 | $2,169 | $173,000 | $30,000 | $143,000 |
| 2016 | $2,200 | $173,000 | $30,000 | $143,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $173,000 | $30,000 | $143,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $125,000 | $30,000 | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map