3519 Pocatello Ln Powell, TN 37849
Estimated Value: $270,641 - $329,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,012
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3519 Pocatello Ln, Powell, TN 37849 and is currently estimated at $291,660, approximately $288 per square foot. 3519 Pocatello Ln is a home located in Knox County with nearby schools including Powell Elementary School, Powell Middle School, and Powell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 1998
Sold by
Price Timothy K
Bought by
Price Kristy A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 1996
Sold by
Nova Inc
Bought by
Price Kristy A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Price Kristy A | -- | -- | |
| Price Kristy A | $66,650 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $592 | $38,125 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $592 | $38,125 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $592 | $38,125 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $592 | $38,125 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $729 | $34,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $729 | $34,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $729 | $34,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $729 | $34,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $729 | $34,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $620 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $620 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $620 | $0 | $0 | $0 |