352 Boutte Estates Dr Boutte, LA 70039
Estimated payment $546/month
Highlights
- Contemporary Architecture
- Central Heating and Cooling System
- Property has 1 Level
- Mimosa Park Elementary School Rated A
About This Home
Located in Boutte Estates, this 1,216 sq. ft. home offers a solid foundation for your personal touch. The interior features durable ceramic tile throughout for easy maintenance. The functional kitchen includes Formica countertops and a classic black stove, while the primary living areas are bright and ready for use. It asphalt shingles and updated wiring. Situated on a manageable lot in St. Charles Parish, this property is being sold as-is, presenting an ideal opportunity for those looking for a move-in ready base with room to customize.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1972
Lot Details
- 4,975 Sq Ft Lot
- Property is in average condition
Parking
- 1 Parking Space
Home Design
- Contemporary Architecture
- Slab Foundation
- Asphalt Shingled Roof
- Concrete Block And Stucco Construction
Interior Spaces
- 1,193 Sq Ft Home
- Property has 1 Level
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
Additional Features
- Outside City Limits
- Central Heating and Cooling System
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 705400000B14
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $865 | $8,560 | $2,140 | $6,420 |
| 2024 | $865 | $8,560 | $2,140 | $6,420 |
| 2023 | $879 | $7,054 | $1,750 | $5,304 |
| 2022 | $515 | $4,404 | $1,750 | $2,654 |
| 2021 | $499 | $4,229 | $1,575 | $2,654 |
| 2020 | $833 | $7,054 | $1,750 | $5,304 |
| 2019 | $836 | $7,054 | $1,750 | $5,304 |
| 2018 | $830 | $7,054 | $1,750 | $5,304 |
| 2017 | $829 | $7,054 | $1,750 | $5,304 |
| 2016 | $833 | $7,054 | $1,750 | $5,304 |
| 2015 | $492 | $4,182 | $848 | $3,334 |
| 2014 | $474 | $4,182 | $848 | $3,334 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,182 | $848 | $3,334 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/16/2026 01/16/26 | Price Changed | $89,000 | -10.9% | $75 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/12/2026 01/12/26 | For Sale | $99,900 | +177.5% | $84 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/22/2015 01/22/15 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 12/23/2014 12/23/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/14/2014 11/14/14 | For Sale | $36,000 | -- | $30 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $70,000 | First American Title | |
| Contract Of Sale | -- | -- | |
| Special Warranty Deed | -- | Title Stream Llc | |
| Cash Sale Deed | $18,452 | None Available | |
| Sheriffs Deed | $31,000 | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $80,750 | New Conventional |
Source: ROAM MLS
MLS Number: 2537880
APN: 705400000B14
- 13270 Highway 90
- 13278 Hwy 90 Hwy
- 412 Magnolia Ave
- 108 River Ridge Dr
- 1250 Primrose Dr Unit 30
- 352 Woodland Dr
- 312 River Ridge Dr Unit a
- 354 Woodland Dr
- 1255 Primrose Dr
- 1220 Paul Maillard Rd Unit 7
- 1220 Paul Maillard Rd Unit 6
- 1220 Paul Maillard Rd Unit 4
- 827 Milling Ave Unit 67
- 203 Maryland Dr Unit B
- 324 River Oaks Dr
- 214 River Oaks Dr
- 760 Paul Maillard Rd
- 517 Gassen St Unit 2
- 300 St Charles Blvd
- 421 Willowdale Blvd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.