352 Charles St Reading, MA 01867
Estimated Value: $969,000 - $1,226,884
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,765
Sq Ft
$411/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 352 Charles St, Reading, MA 01867 and is currently estimated at $1,136,471, approximately $411 per square foot. 352 Charles St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including J. Warren Killam Elementary School, Arthur W. Coolidge Middle School, and Reading Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2016
Sold by
Tannian Joseph M and Tannian Margaret M
Bought by
Tannian Planning T and Tannian
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1991
Sold by
Richardson Patricia and Mullen Kenneth
Bought by
Tannian Joseph M and Tannian Margaret M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,600
Interest Rate
9.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tannian Planning T | -- | -- | |
| Tannian Joseph M | $172,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tannian Joseph M | $137,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,852 | $1,040,600 | $503,700 | $536,900 |
| 2024 | $11,828 | $1,009,200 | $488,500 | $520,700 |
| 2023 | $11,074 | $879,600 | $425,500 | $454,100 |
| 2022 | $10,520 | $789,200 | $381,600 | $407,600 |
| 2021 | $6,288 | $735,400 | $366,300 | $369,100 |
| 2020 | $10,054 | $720,700 | $359,000 | $361,700 |
| 2019 | $11,750 | $686,600 | $341,900 | $344,700 |
| 2018 | $5,003 | $641,500 | $319,300 | $322,200 |
| 2017 | $8,607 | $613,500 | $305,300 | $308,200 |
| 2016 | $7,737 | $533,600 | $290,600 | $243,000 |
| 2015 | $7,253 | $493,400 | $268,600 | $224,800 |
| 2014 | $7,028 | $476,800 | $259,500 | $217,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map