352 Cornell Ave Youngstown, OH 44507
Cottage Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $41,384 - $78,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
814
Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 352 Cornell Ave, Youngstown, OH 44507 and is currently estimated at $63,346, approximately $77 per square foot. 352 Cornell Ave is a home located in Mahoning County with nearby schools including Taft Elementary School, Williamson Elementary School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 1995
Sold by
Kowalewski Robert P
Bought by
Brown Gregory L and Brown Ruby L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$23,750
Interest Rate
8.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 1991
Bought by
Kowalewski Rbt P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Gregory L | $25,000 | -- | |
| Kowalewski Rbt P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Brown Gregory L | $23,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $224 | $5,150 | $700 | $4,450 |
| 2024 | $254 | $5,150 | $700 | $4,450 |
| 2023 | $252 | $5,150 | $700 | $4,450 |
| 2022 | $257 | $4,040 | $770 | $3,270 |
| 2021 | $257 | $4,040 | $770 | $3,270 |
| 2020 | $259 | $4,040 | $770 | $3,270 |
| 2019 | $264 | $3,670 | $700 | $2,970 |
| 2018 | $267 | $3,670 | $700 | $2,970 |
| 2017 | $280 | $3,670 | $700 | $2,970 |
| 2016 | $297 | $4,450 | $700 | $3,750 |
| 2015 | $291 | $4,450 | $700 | $3,750 |
| 2014 | $289 | $4,450 | $700 | $3,750 |
| 2013 | $285 | $4,450 | $700 | $3,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map