352 Lee Rd Ackerman, MS 39735
Estimated Value: $188,000 - $288,000
4
Beds
--
Bath
2,360
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 352 Lee Rd, Ackerman, MS 39735 and is currently estimated at $240,254, approximately $101 per square foot. 352 Lee Rd is a home located in Choctaw County with nearby schools including Ackerman Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,072 | $16,286 | $600 | $15,686 |
| 2023 | $733 | $12,782 | $600 | $12,182 |
| 2022 | $733 | $12,782 | $600 | $12,182 |
| 2021 | $733 | $12,782 | $600 | $12,182 |
| 2020 | $689 | $12,233 | $600 | $11,633 |
| 2019 | $689 | $12,233 | $600 | $11,633 |
| 2018 | $689 | $12,233 | $600 | $11,633 |
| 2017 | $695 | $12,305 | $600 | $11,705 |
| 2016 | -- | $11,642 | $600 | $11,042 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,642 | $600 | $11,042 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,022 | $600 | $12,422 |
Source: Public Records
Map