352 Lighthouse Rd Hilton, NY 14468
Estimated Value: $268,668 - $351,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,663
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 352 Lighthouse Rd, Hilton, NY 14468 and is currently estimated at $292,917, approximately $176 per square foot. 352 Lighthouse Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Village Elementary School, Merton Williams Middle School, and Hilton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1997
Sold by
Pulver Mary Ann Fka
Bought by
Lajuett Frederick J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lajuett Frederick J | $116,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,880 | $250,100 | $31,900 | $218,200 |
| 2024 | $4,880 | $250,100 | $31,900 | $218,200 |
| 2023 | $4,458 | $144,200 | $23,500 | $120,700 |
| 2022 | $5,130 | $144,200 | $23,500 | $120,700 |
| 2021 | $5,037 | $144,200 | $23,500 | $120,700 |
| 2020 | $4,291 | $144,200 | $23,500 | $120,700 |
| 2019 | $3,969 | $144,200 | $23,500 | $120,700 |
| 2018 | $4,176 | $144,200 | $23,500 | $120,700 |
| 2017 | $2,434 | $134,800 | $23,500 | $111,300 |
| 2016 | $3,969 | $134,800 | $23,500 | $111,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $134,800 | $23,500 | $111,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $135,600 | $23,500 | $112,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map