352 Millwood Dr Bartlett, IL 60103
South Tri Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $427,287 - $486,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,750
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 352 Millwood Dr, Bartlett, IL 60103 and is currently estimated at $465,072, approximately $265 per square foot. 352 Millwood Dr is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Centennial School, Eastview Middle School, and Bartlett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2025
Sold by
Emerson Shannon E and Emerson Daniel R
Bought by
Daniel R Emerson R and Daniel Shannon E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2013
Sold by
Frelich Karen A and Frelich Gary J
Bought by
Emerson Shannon E and Emerson Daniel R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$237,500
Interest Rate
4.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel R Emerson R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Emerson Shannon E | $250,000 | Pntn |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Emerson Shannon E | $237,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,129 | $120,912 | $36,340 | $84,572 |
| 2023 | $8,381 | $109,700 | $32,970 | $76,730 |
| 2022 | $8,384 | $101,950 | $30,640 | $71,310 |
| 2021 | $8,143 | $96,780 | $29,090 | $67,690 |
| 2020 | $7,945 | $93,880 | $28,220 | $65,660 |
| 2019 | $7,836 | $90,530 | $27,210 | $63,320 |
| 2018 | $7,710 | $86,630 | $26,040 | $60,590 |
| 2017 | $7,488 | $83,180 | $25,000 | $58,180 |
| 2016 | $7,889 | $84,940 | $23,880 | $61,060 |
| 2015 | $7,871 | $80,400 | $22,600 | $57,800 |
| 2014 | $7,320 | $78,360 | $22,030 | $56,330 |
| 2013 | $8,785 | $80,240 | $22,560 | $57,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map