$430,000
SOLD APR 8, 2026

352 NE Polk Station Rd Dallas, OR 97338

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,388 Sq Ft
1.02 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 8, 2026

$310 Per Sq Ft

7% Below List Price

125 Days on Market

Highlights

  • RV Access or Parking
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • Wood Flooring
  • 1.02 Acre Lot
  • Territorial View
  • Mud Room

About This Home

As of April 2026

Here's your opportunity to enjoy country living with the amenities of being in town and more! Cute farmhouse on 1 acre of land! Plenty of room for your hobby farm! Enjoy the open floor plan with a large kitchen, lots of natural lights, a mud room leading to the outside. Backing up to an empty field, the yard looks endless. The upstairs features newer floors, A/C, and lots of space. The view is priceless. Buyer to do own due diligence on future zoning. City Master Plan indicates future change to commercial.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Claire Blosser

KELLER WILLIAMS CAPITAL CITY License #201218068 Listed on: 12/02/2025

KELLER WILLIAMS CAPITAL CITY

Last Buyer's Agent

Amber Locke-Archibald

MADE OUT WEST LAND COMPANY, LLC License #200504198

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,538

Year Built

  • Built in 1940

Lot Details

  • 1.02 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 323x137

Interior Spaces

  • 1,388 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,538

Year Built

Built in 1940

Lot Details

1.02 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: Residential
  • Type: Residence
  • Home Style: 2 Story
  • Range Facility: Gas
  • Syndicated Remarks: Here's your opportunity to enjoy country living with the amenities of being in town and more! Cute farmhouse on 1 acre of land! Plenty of room for your hobby farm! Enjoy the open floor plan with a large kitchen, lots of natural lights, a mud room leading to the outside. Backing up to an empty field, the yard looks endless. The upstairs features newer floors, A/C, and lots of space. The view is priceless. Buyer to do own due diligence on future zoning. City Master Plan indicates future change to commercial.
  • Cross Street: NE Bovard Ave
  • Year Built: 1940
  • Home Style2: 2 Story
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Dishwasher: Yes
  • Disposal: Yes
  • Exclusions: Fridge, W/D
  • Fireplace: Family Room, Gas
  • Flooring: Vinyl, Wood, Tile
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Master Bedroom: On Level: 2/Upper
  • Bedroom 2: On Level: 2/Upper
  • Family Room: On Level: 1/Main
  • Living Room: On Level: 1/Main
  • Kitchen: On Level: 1/Main
  • Utility Room Level: 1/Main

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Capacity: 0

Utilities

  • Heating/Cooling: Gas, Electric, Stove, Ductless/Mini-Split
  • High Speed Comm Access: Available
  • Sewer City: Yes
  • Water: Connected, City
  • Water Heater: Gas

Lot Info

  • Acres: 1.02
  • Estimated Lot Dimensions: 323x137
  • Estimated Lot Sq Ft: 44431
  • Lot: *
  • Lot Type: Dimension Above
  • Rv Amenities: Area/Room For, Rv Disposal
  • Zoning: RE
  • Geo Subdivision: OR

Green Features

  • Smart Home Features: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Years: 2025
  • Tax Amount: 1538

Listed on
Dec 2, 2025
Closed on
Apr 7, 2026
List Price
$460,000
Sold Price
$430,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$30,000
-6.52%
Views
92

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
32.97%
Original Mortgage
$417,100
Outstanding Balance
$417,100
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$22,814

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 18, 2021
Closed on
Jul 29, 2021
List Price
$445,000
Sold Price
$405,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$40,000
-8.99%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.29%
Original Mortgage
$404,000
Interest Rate
2.93%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 18, 2021
Closed on
Jul 26, 2021
List Price
$445,000
Sold Price
$405,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$40,000
-8.99%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$404,000
Interest Rate
2.93%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 16, 2016
Closed on
Jan 30, 2017
List Price
$229,900
Sold Price
$219,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,900
-4.74%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
14.64%
Original Mortgage
$215,033
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 28, 2013
Sold by
Mccleery John D
Bought by
Basey Jackson

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$153,061
Interest Rate
4.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 23, 2012
Sold by
Pnc Bank National Association
Bought by
Mccleery John D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$99,414
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 21, 2011
Sold by
Curl Edward R
Bought by
Pnc Bank National Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 31, 2005
Sold by
Mowrey Clinton Leroy and Steggell Mowrey Heidi Elaine
Bought by
Curl Edward R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$168,000
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 4, 2004

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $430,000 First American Title
Warranty Deed $405,000 Amerititle
Warranty Deed $405,000 Amerititle
Warranty Deed $219,000 Ticor Title Company
Warranty Deed $150,000 First American Title
Special Warranty Deed $102,000 Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Or
Trustee Deed $109,650 None Available
Warranty Deed $165,000 Ticor Title
Trustee Deed $113,000 First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $417,100 New Conventional
Previous Owner $404,000 VA
Previous Owner $404,000 VA
Previous Owner $215,033 FHA
Previous Owner $153,061 New Conventional
Previous Owner $99,414 FHA
Previous Owner $168,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/08/2026 04/08/26 Sold $430,000 -3.4% $310 / Sq Ft
02/18/2026 02/18/26 Price Changed $445,000 -3.3% $321 / Sq Ft
12/04/2025 12/04/25 For Sale $460,000 +13.6% $331 / Sq Ft
07/30/2021 07/30/21 Sold $405,000 -20.6% $311 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/20/2021 06/20/21 Price Changed $510,000 +14.6% $391 / Sq Ft
06/18/2021 06/18/21 For Sale $445,000 +103.2% $341 / Sq Ft
01/31/2017 01/31/17 Sold $219,000 -4.7% $168 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/21/2016 11/21/16 Pending -- -- --
11/16/2016 11/16/16 For Sale $229,900 -- $176 / Sq Ft
Source: Willamette Valley MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,493 $108,990 $53,280 $55,710
2024 $1,493 $105,820 $51,730 $54,090
2023 $1,436 $102,740 $50,220 $52,520
2022 $1,398 $99,750 $48,750 $51,000
2021 $1,359 $96,850 $47,330 $49,520
2020 $1,321 $94,030 $45,960 $48,070
2019 $1,283 $91,300 $44,620 $46,680
2018 $1,279 $88,650 $43,320 $45,330
2017 $1,229 $86,070 $42,060 $44,010
2016 $1,237 $83,570 $40,840 $42,730
2015 $1,220 $81,140 $39,650 $41,490
2014 $1,180 $78,780 $38,490 $40,290

Source: Willamette Valley MLS

MLS Number: 835781

Willamette Valley MLS

APN: 130561

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.