Seller's Agent in 2014
Barbara Lewis
Century 21 North East
(207) 831-7574
55 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $675,302
THIS IS THE OPPORTUNITY YOU'VE BEEN WAITING FOR!AFFORDABLE DIRECT WATERFRONT ON LITTLE SEBAGO,NICE LEVEL PRIVATE LOT,FULL FOUNDATION WITH FHW/OIL HEAT,EXPANSION POTENTIAL, DECK WITH AFTERNOON SUN,A GREAT PLACE TO CALL "CAMP"!GREAT BUY!!MOTIVATED SELLER!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 359 Ramsdell Rd Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Aceto Daniel J | -- | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/09/2014 05/09/14 | Sold | $130,000 | -31.5% | $311 / Sq Ft |
| 04/16/2014 04/16/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/15/2013 10/15/13 | For Sale | $189,900 | -- | $454 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,674 | $586,200 | $269,200 | $317,000 |
| 2024 | $5,686 | $586,200 | $269,200 | $317,000 |
| 2023 | $5,087 | $335,100 | $125,000 | $210,100 |
| 2022 | $4,675 | $335,100 | $125,000 | $210,100 |
| 2021 | $4,466 | $305,700 | $125,000 | $180,700 |
| 2020 | $4,509 | $305,700 | $125,000 | $180,700 |
| 2019 | $3,975 | $269,500 | $125,000 | $144,500 |
| 2018 | $3,773 | $269,500 | $125,000 | $144,500 |
| 2017 | $1,879 | $104,100 | $74,600 | $29,500 |
| 2016 | $1,905 | $104,100 | $74,600 | $29,500 |
| 2015 | $1,902 | $104,500 | $74,600 | $29,900 |
| 2014 | $1,902 | $104,500 | $74,600 | $29,900 |
| 2012 | $1,657 | $104,548 | $74,612 | $29,936 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Barbara Lewis
Century 21 North East
(207) 831-7574
55 Total Sales
Source: Maine Listings
MLS Number: 1113609
APN: GRAY-000032-000305-000011
Ask me questions while you tour the home.