Estimated Value: $532,000 - $1,066,979
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,622
Sq Ft
$534/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 378 Ramsdell Rd, Gray, ME 04039 and is currently estimated at $866,245, approximately $534 per square foot. 378 Ramsdell Rd is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Gray-New Gloucester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2023
Sold by
Clark Randall and Clark Susan
Bought by
Clark Randall and Clark Susan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$425,000
Outstanding Balance
$414,769
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$451,476
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2020
Sold by
378 Ramsdell Road Llc
Bought by
Clark Susan and Clark Randall
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2019
Sold by
Brewer Patricia E
Bought by
Warde Andrew R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$288,400
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Randall | -- | None Available | |
| Clark Susan | -- | None Available | |
| Warde Andrew R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clark Randall | $425,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Warde Andrew R | $288,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,976 | $927,300 | $648,200 | $279,100 |
| 2024 | $8,995 | $927,300 | $648,200 | $279,100 |
| 2023 | $7,276 | $479,300 | $298,900 | $180,400 |
| 2022 | $6,686 | $479,300 | $298,900 | $180,400 |
| 2021 | $6,721 | $460,000 | $298,900 | $161,100 |
| 2020 | $6,785 | $460,000 | $298,900 | $161,100 |
| 2019 | $6,785 | $460,000 | $298,900 | $161,100 |
| 2018 | $6,160 | $460,000 | $298,900 | $161,100 |
| 2017 | $5,197 | $291,500 | $195,900 | $95,600 |
| 2016 | $5,334 | $291,500 | $195,900 | $95,600 |
| 2015 | $5,305 | $291,500 | $195,900 | $95,600 |
| 2014 | $5,305 | $291,500 | $195,900 | $95,600 |
| 2012 | $4,597 | $290,054 | $195,937 | $94,117 |
Source: Public Records
Map