Estimated Value: $480,000 - $763,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,088
Sq Ft
$543/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 410 Ramsdell Rd, Gray, ME 04039 and is currently estimated at $590,682, approximately $542 per square foot. 410 Ramsdell Rd is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Gray-New Gloucester High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,306 | $444,800 | $279,600 | $165,200 |
| 2024 | $4,315 | $444,800 | $279,600 | $165,200 |
| 2023 | $3,868 | $254,800 | $130,900 | $123,900 |
| 2022 | $3,554 | $254,800 | $130,900 | $123,900 |
| 2021 | $3,409 | $233,300 | $130,900 | $102,400 |
| 2020 | $3,441 | $233,300 | $130,900 | $102,400 |
| 2019 | $3,441 | $233,300 | $130,900 | $102,400 |
| 2018 | $3,266 | $233,300 | $130,900 | $102,400 |
| 2017 | $2,614 | $144,800 | $95,800 | $49,000 |
| 2016 | $2,650 | $144,800 | $95,800 | $49,000 |
| 2015 | $2,635 | $144,800 | $95,800 | $49,000 |
| 2014 | $2,635 | $144,800 | $95,800 | $49,000 |
| 2012 | $2,295 | $144,781 | $95,767 | $49,014 |
Source: Public Records
Map