Estimated Value: $518,000 - $749,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$641/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 408 Ramsdell Rd, Gray, ME 04039 and is currently estimated at $615,159, approximately $640 per square foot. 408 Ramsdell Rd is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Gray-New Gloucester High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,386 | $453,100 | $279,600 | $173,500 |
| 2024 | $4,395 | $453,100 | $279,600 | $173,500 |
| 2023 | $4,042 | $266,300 | $130,900 | $135,400 |
| 2022 | $3,715 | $266,300 | $130,900 | $135,400 |
| 2021 | $3,518 | $240,800 | $130,900 | $109,900 |
| 2020 | $3,552 | $240,800 | $130,900 | $109,900 |
| 2019 | $3,552 | $240,800 | $130,900 | $109,900 |
| 2018 | $3,371 | $240,800 | $130,900 | $109,900 |
| 2017 | $2,435 | $134,900 | $95,800 | $39,100 |
| 2016 | $2,469 | $134,900 | $95,800 | $39,100 |
| 2015 | $2,455 | $134,900 | $95,800 | $39,100 |
| 2014 | $2,455 | $134,900 | $95,800 | $39,100 |
| 2012 | $2,138 | $134,890 | $95,767 | $39,123 |
Source: Public Records
Map