352 S Wetherly Dr Beverly Hills, CA 90211
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,078
Sq Ft
5,996
About This Home
Centrally located with easy access to Century City and downtown, this property features an oversized formal living room with a cathedral vaulted beam ceiling and a cozy fireplace. It includes a formal dining room, a breakfast area, and a good-sized family room with a built-in bar overlooking the backyard and the pool .
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1931
Lot Details
- 5,996 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 50x120
- Property is zoned BHR1YY
Home Design
- Bungalow
Interior Spaces
- 2,078 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Laundry
- Laundry in Kitchen
- Dryer
Parking
- 2 Open Parking Spaces
- 2 Parking Spaces
Community Details
- Call for details about the types of pets allowed
Listing and Financial Details
- Security Deposit $8,750
- Tenant pays for insurance, gardener, pool service
- 12 Month Lease Term
- Assessor Parcel Number 4331-026-022
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/23/2026 04/23/26 | For Rent | $8,750 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 01/04/2023 01/04/23 | Sold | $2,240,000 | -13.8% | $1,078 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/16/2022 12/16/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/31/2022 10/31/22 | Price Changed | $2,600,000 | -7.1% | $1,251 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/12/2022 09/12/22 | Price Changed | $2,799,000 | -11.1% | $1,347 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/04/2022 08/04/22 | For Sale | $3,150,000 | -- | $1,516 / Sq Ft |
Source: The MLS
Source: The MLS
MLS Number: 26789937
APN: 4331-026-022