352 Whigham Rd Whigham, GA 39897
Estimated Value: $152,000 - $195,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,703
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 352 Whigham Rd, Whigham, GA 39897 and is currently estimated at $169,277, approximately $99 per square foot. 352 Whigham Rd is a home located in Grady County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2025
Sold by
Harrison Forest D
Bought by
Simpson Natalie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simpson Natalie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,372 | $72,853 | $5,701 | $67,152 |
| 2024 | $1,372 | $45,976 | $5,701 | $40,275 |
| 2023 | $940 | $32,538 | $3,671 | $28,867 |
| 2022 | $940 | $32,538 | $3,671 | $28,867 |
| 2021 | $943 | $32,538 | $3,671 | $28,867 |
| 2020 | $946 | $32,538 | $3,671 | $28,867 |
| 2019 | $946 | $32,538 | $3,671 | $28,867 |
| 2018 | $888 | $32,538 | $3,671 | $28,867 |
| 2017 | $846 | $32,538 | $3,671 | $28,867 |
| 2016 | $713 | $27,597 | $3,671 | $23,926 |
| 2015 | $704 | $27,597 | $3,671 | $23,926 |
| 2014 | $705 | $27,597 | $3,671 | $23,926 |
| 2013 | -- | $25,540 | $5,076 | $20,464 |
Source: Public Records
Map