3520 Alander Ct Carlsbad, CA 92010
Robertson Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,484,000 - $1,943,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,036
Sq Ft
$586/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3520 Alander Ct, Carlsbad, CA 92010 and is currently estimated at $1,778,551, approximately $585 per square foot. 3520 Alander Ct is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Hope Elementary School, Calavera Hills Middle, and Sage Creek High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2023
Sold by
Reddi Sadhish and Reddi Preeyal
Bought by
Sadhish And Preeyal Reddi 2023 Revocable Trus and Reddi
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2013
Sold by
Reddi Sadhish and Reddi Preeyal
Bought by
Reddi Sadhish and Reddi Preeyal
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$531,700
Interest Rate
3.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2010
Sold by
Brookfield Robertson Pa 16 Llc
Bought by
Kunnamareddi Sadhish and Kotadiya Preeyal
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$576,650
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2009
Sold by
Calavera Hills Ii Llc
Bought by
Brookfield Robertson Pa16 Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sadhish And Preeyal Reddi 2023 Revocable Trus | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Reddi Sadhish | -- | Ticor Title | |
| Kunnamareddi Sadhish | $607,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Brookfield Robertson Pa16 Llc | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Reddi Sadhish | $531,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Kunnamareddi Sadhish | $576,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,234 | $777,660 | $294,664 | $482,996 |
| 2024 | $9,234 | $762,413 | $288,887 | $473,526 |
| 2023 | $9,185 | $747,465 | $283,223 | $464,242 |
| 2022 | $9,063 | $732,810 | $277,670 | $455,140 |
| 2021 | $8,998 | $718,442 | $272,226 | $446,216 |
| 2020 | $8,941 | $711,076 | $269,435 | $441,641 |
| 2019 | $8,792 | $697,134 | $264,152 | $432,982 |
| 2018 | $8,464 | $683,466 | $258,973 | $424,493 |
| 2017 | $8,337 | $670,066 | $253,896 | $416,170 |
| 2016 | $8,047 | $656,928 | $248,918 | $408,010 |
| 2015 | $8,030 | $647,062 | $245,180 | $401,882 |
| 2014 | $7,897 | $634,388 | $240,378 | $394,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map