3536 N Fork Ave Carlsbad, CA 92010
Robertson Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,518,000 - $1,944,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,732
Sq Ft
$645/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3536 N Fork Ave, Carlsbad, CA 92010 and is currently estimated at $1,762,156, approximately $645 per square foot. 3536 N Fork Ave is a home with nearby schools including Hope Elementary School, Calavera Hills Middle, and Sage Creek High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2017
Sold by
Horvath Anton F and Horvath Janet C
Bought by
Horvath Anton F and Horvath Janet C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2011
Sold by
Brookfield Robertson Pa 16 Llc
Bought by
Horvath Anton F and Horvath Janet C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2009
Sold by
Calavera Hills Ii Llc
Bought by
Brookfield Robertson Pa16 Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Horvath Anton F | -- | None Available | |
| Horvath Anton F | $625,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Brookfield Robertson Pa16 Llc | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Horvath Anton F | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,309 | $784,897 | $404,317 | $380,580 |
| 2024 | $9,309 | $769,508 | $396,390 | $373,118 |
| 2023 | $9,260 | $754,420 | $388,618 | $365,802 |
| 2022 | $9,137 | $739,629 | $380,999 | $358,630 |
| 2021 | $9,071 | $725,128 | $373,529 | $351,599 |
| 2020 | $9,014 | $717,693 | $369,699 | $347,994 |
| 2019 | $8,864 | $703,621 | $362,450 | $341,171 |
| 2018 | $8,608 | $689,826 | $355,344 | $334,482 |
| 2017 | $8,480 | $676,301 | $348,377 | $327,924 |
| 2016 | $8,185 | $663,042 | $341,547 | $321,495 |
| 2015 | $8,169 | $653,083 | $336,417 | $316,666 |
| 2014 | $8,035 | $640,291 | $329,828 | $310,463 |
Source: Public Records
Map